8th Grade Grey

Schedule


There are no upcoming events.

Roster


Sebastian Bernard
Immanuel Brown
Alex Daniels
Logan Edgeworth
Jiro Gloria
Kalen Luten
Jordan Miks
Owen Skoraczewski
Peter Visconti
Josh Stewart

Players will play on Gurnee Demons 8th Grade Grey Team & 8th Grade Blue Team throughout the season.

Coaches: Cliff Paul Jr., Todd Wolf, Brian Davis

Practices


Sundays (November-December)
& Wednesdays (November-March)

Sundays: 6:30pm-8:00pm
(November 10th, 17th, 24th; December 1st, 8th, 15th)

Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL. 60046

Wednesdays: 7:15pm-8:30pm
(November 13th, 20st; December 4th, 11th, 18th, January 8th-March 11th)

Woodland Intermediate School, 1115 N. Hunt Club Rd., Gurnee, IL. 60031

ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING THEIR OWN BASKETBALLS AND BASKETBALL NOTEBOOK WITH A PENCIL OR PEN TO ALL PRACTICES!!!

Tournaments


PHH Holiday Hoopfest – December 7th-8th

CSL Feeder Championship League – December 15th
chicagostatsleague.com/page/show/5413482-feeder-league-20-2019-2020-

Evanston New Year’s Feeder Tournament – January 4th-5th

CSL Feeder Championship League – January 12th & 26th
chicagostatsleague.com/page/show/5413482-feeder-league-20-2019-2020-

Ridgewood Feeder Tournament – January 25th-26th

CSL Feeder Championship League – February 9th & 23rd
chicagostatsleague.com/page/show/5413482-feeder-league-20-2019-2020-

Go-Live Feeder Shootout – February 15th-16th

CSL Feeder Championship League – March 8th
chicagostatsleague.com/page/show/5413482-feeder-league-20-2019-2020-

8th Grade Blue

Schedule


There are no upcoming events.

Roster


Derrick Beasley
Daniel Chacko
Enridas Grimaila
Andrey Layco
MJ Pasco
Max Pawl
Montgomery Porter
Jason Powers
Blake Szewc

Players will play on Gurnee Demons 8th Grade Blue Team & 8th Grade Grey Team throughout the season.

Coaches: Brian Davis, Todd Wolf, Cliff Paul Jr.

Practices


Sundays (November-December)
& Wednesdays (November-March)

Sundays: 6:30pm-8:00pm
(November 10th, 17th, 24th; December 1st, 8th, 15th)

Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL. 60046

Wednesdays: 7:15pm-8:30pm
(November 13th, 20st; December 4th, 11th, 18th, January 8th-March 11th)

Woodland Intermediate School, 1115 N. Hunt Club Rd., Gurnee, IL. 60031

ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING THEIR OWN BASKETBALLS AND BASKETBALL NOTEBOOK WITH A PENCIL OR PEN TO ALL PRACTICES!!!

Tournaments


Play Hard Hoops Feeder League 2019-2020
playhardhoops.com/play-hard-hoops-app

PHH Holiday Hoopfest – December 7th-8th

Go-Live Feeder Shootout – February 15th-16th

Play Hard Hoops Feeder League Tournament – March 14th-15th

Demons Gear

Share This