ALL PLAYERS MUST PURCHASE GURNEE DEMONS REVERSIBLE PRACTICE JERSEYS!!!

7th Grade Grey

Schedule


  • Wed, Dec 11 | 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey Practice

    Libertyville Sports Complex, 1950 US-45, Libertyville, IL 60048, USA

  • Sun, Dec 15

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey: CSL Feeder Champions League

    Maine West High School, 1755 S Wolf Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60018, USA

    Players wear DEMONS Grey uniforms and bring DEMONS Blue uniforms.
    Players should arrive 30 minutes before first game.

    3:00PM vs Glenbrook South
    4:00PM vs Sacred Heart

  • Sun, Dec 15 | 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey Practice

    Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL 60046, USA

Roster


Zachary Ausburn
Caleb Bicket
Jaxson Davis
Antonio Delgado
Jaylen Griffin
Dylan Murray
Evan Spillman
Braylon Walker
Jack Wolf

Players will play on Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey Team, 7th Grade Blue Team and 7th Grade White Team throughout the season. Some players may play on other Gurnee Demons Teams.

Coaches: Todd Wolf, Brian Davis, Romell Drake

Players must commit to a team online by Tuesday, November 5th by 6:00pm

Practices


Sundays (November-December)
& Wednesdays (November-March)

Sundays: 6:30pm-8:00pm
(November 10th, 17th, 24th; December 1st, 8th, 15th)

Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL. 60046

Wednesdays: 7:15pm-8:30pm
(November 13th, 20st; December 4th, 11th, 18th, January 8th-March 11th)

Woodland Intermediate School, 1115 N. Hunt Club Rd., Gurnee, IL. 60031

ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING THEIR OWN BASKETBALLS AND BASKETBALL NOTEBOOK WITH A PENCIL OR PEN TO ALL PRACTICES!!!

Tournaments


OTHER TOURNAMENTS-SHOOTOUTS TBD

Holiday Hoopfest – December 7th-8th
Feeder Shootout – December 14th-15th
Evanston New Year’s Feeder Tournament – January 4th-5th
Feeder Shootout – January 25th-26th
Libertyville Feeder Frenzy – January 26th
Feeder Shootout – February 15th-16th

7th Grade White

Schedule


  • Tue, Dec 10 | 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade White Practice

    Field House Sports, Fitness & Aquatics Center, 800 Baldwin Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085, USA

  • Sun, Dec 15 | 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade White Practice

    Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL 60046, USA

  • Tue, Dec 17 | 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade White Practice

    Field House Sports, Fitness & Aquatics Center, 800 Baldwin Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085, USA

Roster


Cory Burton
Dale Dorsey
Karlo Lopez
Jordan McKie
Logan Mueller
Frank Ndobe
Michael Pierre
Treveon Simmons
Jeremyah Williams

Players will play on Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey Team, 7th Grade Blue Team and 7th Grade White Team throughout the season. Some players may play on other Gurnee Demons Teams.

Coaches: Romell Drake, Brian Davis, Todd Wolf

Players must commit to a team online by Tuesday, November 5th by 6:00pm

Practices


Sundays (November-December)
& Wednesdays (November-March)

Sundays: 5:00pm-6:30pm
(November 10th, 17th, 24th; December 1st, 8th, 15th)

Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL. 60046

Wednesdays: 6:00pm-7:15pm
(November 13th, 20st; December 4th, 11th, 18th, January 8th-March 11th)

Woodland Intermediate School, 1115 N. Hunt Club Rd., Gurnee, IL. 60031

ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING THEIR OWN BASKETBALLS AND BASKETBALL NOTEBOOK WITH A PENCIL OR PEN TO ALL PRACTICES!!!

Tournaments


OTHER TOURNAMENTS-SHOOTOUTS TBD

Holiday Hoopfest – December 7th-8th
Feeder Shootout – December 14th-15th
Evanston New Year’s Feeder Tournament – January 4th-5th
Libertyville Feeder Matto – January 19th
Feeder Shootout – January 25th-26th
Feeder Shootout – February 15th-16th

7th Grade Blue

Schedule


  • Tue, Dec 10 | 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Blue Practice

    Field House Sports, Fitness & Aquatics Center, 800 Baldwin Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085, USA

  • Sun, Dec 15 | 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Blue Practice

    Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL 60046, USA

  • Tue, Dec 17 | 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Blue Practice

    Field House Sports, Fitness & Aquatics Center, 800 Baldwin Ave, Waukegan, IL 60085, USA

Roster


Ryan Bassier
Ethan Cole
Wesley Cowell
Zachary Grzesiak
Jordan Jeffery
Jonathan Kacinas
Matthew Lange
Austin Pyrek
Cooper Riley
Cameron Simmons

Players will play on Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey Team, 7th Grade Blue Team and 7th Grade White Team throughout the season. Some players may play on other Gurnee Demons Teams.

Coaches: Todd Wolf, Brian Davis, Romell Drake

Players must commit to a team online by Tuesday, November 5th by 6:00pm

Practices


Sundays (November-December)
& Wednesdays (November-March)

Sundays: 5:00pm-6:30pm
(November 10th, 17th, 24th; December 1st, 8th, 15th)

Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL. 60046

Wednesdays: 6:00pm-7:15pm
(November 13th, 20st; December 4th, 11th, 18th, January 8th-March 11th)

Woodland Intermediate School, 1115 N. Hunt Club Rd., Gurnee, IL. 60031

ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING THEIR OWN BASKETBALLS AND BASKETBALL NOTEBOOK WITH A PENCIL OR PEN TO ALL PRACTICES!!!

Tournaments


OTHER TOURNAMENTS-SHOOTOUTS TBD

Holiday Hoopfest – December 7th-8th
Feeder Shootout – December 14th-15th
Evanston New Year’s Feeder Tournament – January 4th-5th
Libertyville Feeder Matto – January 19th
Feeder Shootout – January 25th-26th
Feeder Shootout – February 15th-16th

Demons Gear

Share This