ALL PLAYERS MUST PURCHASE GURNEE DEMONS REVERSIBLE PRACTICE JERSEYS!!!

7th Grade Grey

Schedule


  • Sat, Jan 25 - Sun, Jan 26 | 

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey: Ridgewood Feeder Tournament

    Ridgewood High School, 7500 W Montrose Ave, Norridge, IL 60706, USA

    Players wear Demons Grey uniforms and bring Demons Blue uniforms.
    Players should arrive 30 minutes before first game.

    Saturday, January 25th:
    10:30AM vs TBD Crt-5
    1:00PM vs Hoffman Estates Crt-4
    1:50PM vs Depaul Prep Crt-1

    Sunday, January 26th:
    12:10PM vs TBD

  • Wed, Jan 29 | 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey: Gurnee Demons Night At Warren High School

    Warren Township High School Almond Campus, 34090 Almond Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031, USA

    7:00PM: Warren vs Mundelein

    All Gurnee Demons Players should wear any Gurnee Demons gear to the game!!!

Roster


Zachary Ausburn
Caleb Bicket
Jaxson Davis
Antonio Delgado
Jaylen Griffin
Dylan Murray
Evan Spillman
Braylon Walker
Jack Wolf

Players will play on Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey Team, 7th Grade Blue Team and 7th Grade White Team throughout the season. Some players may play on other Gurnee Demons Teams.

Coaches: Todd Wolf, Brian Davis, Romell Drake

Players must commit to a team online by Tuesday, November 5th by 6:00pm

Practices


Sundays (November-December)
& Wednesdays (November-March)

Sundays: 6:30pm-8:00pm
(November 10th, 17th, 24th; December 1st, 8th, 15th)

Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL. 60046

Wednesdays: 7:15pm-8:30pm
(November 13th, 20st; December 4th, 11th, 18th, January 8th-March 11th)

Woodland Intermediate School, 1115 N. Hunt Club Rd., Gurnee, IL. 60031

ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING THEIR OWN BASKETBALLS AND BASKETBALL NOTEBOOK WITH A PENCIL OR PEN TO ALL PRACTICES!!!

Tournaments


PHH Holiday Hoopfest – December 7th-8th

CSL Feeder Championship League – December 15th
chicagostatsleague.com/page/show/5413482-feeder-league-20-2019-2020-

Evanston New Year’s Feeder Tournament – January 4th-5th

CSL Feeder Championship League – January 12th & 26th
chicagostatsleague.com/page/show/5413482-feeder-league-20-2019-2020-

Ridgewood Feeder Tournament – January 25th-26th

CSL Feeder Championship League – February 9th & 23rd
chicagostatsleague.com/page/show/5413482-feeder-league-20-2019-2020-

Go-Live Feeder Shootout – February 15th-16th

CSL Feeder Championship League – March 8th
chicagostatsleague.com/page/show/5413482-feeder-league-20-2019-2020-

7th Grade White

Schedule


  • Sat, Jan 25 - Sun, Jan 26 | 

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade White: Ridgewood Feeder Tournament

    Ridgewood High School, 7500 W Montrose Ave, Norridge, IL 60706, USA

    Players wear Demons Grey uniforms and bring Demons Blue uniforms.
    Players should arrive 30 minutes before first game.

    Saturday, January 25th:
    3:30PM vs Deerfield Crt-2
    4:20PM vs Northridge Prep Crt-5
    5:10PM vs TBD

    Sunday, January 26th:
    10:30AM vs TBD

  • Wed, Jan 29 | 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade White: Gurnee Demons Night At Warren High School

    Warren Township High School Almond Campus, 34090 Almond Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031, USA

    7:00PM: Warren vs Mundelein

    All Gurnee Demons Players should wear any Gurnee Demons gear to the game!!!

Roster


Cory Burton
Dale Dorsey
Karlo Lopez
Jordan McKie
Logan Mueller
Frank Ndobe
Michael Pierre
Treveon Simmons
Jeremyah Williams

Players will play on Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey Team, 7th Grade Blue Team and 7th Grade White Team throughout the season. Some players may play on other Gurnee Demons Teams.

Coaches: Romell Drake, Brian Davis, Todd Wolf

Players must commit to a team online by Tuesday, November 5th by 6:00pm

Practices


Sundays (November-December)
& Wednesdays (November-March)

Sundays: 5:00pm-6:30pm
(November 10th, 17th, 24th; December 1st, 8th, 15th)

Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL. 60046

Wednesdays: 6:00pm-7:15pm
(November 13th, 20st; December 4th, 11th, 18th, January 8th-March 11th)

Woodland Intermediate School, 1115 N. Hunt Club Rd., Gurnee, IL. 60031

ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING THEIR OWN BASKETBALLS AND BASKETBALL NOTEBOOK WITH A PENCIL OR PEN TO ALL PRACTICES!!!

Tournaments


PHH Holiday Hoopfest – December 7th-8th

Go-Live Feeder Shootout – December 14th-15th

Ridgewood Feeder Tournament – January 25th-26th

Go-Live Feeder Shootout – February 15th-16th

One Day Feeder Shootout in February 2020

Prospect Feeder Tournament – March 7th-8th

7th Grade Blue

Schedule


  • Sat, Jan 25 - Sun, Jan 26 | 

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Blue: Ridgewood Feeder Tournament

    Ridgewood High School, 7500 W Montrose Ave, Norridge, IL 60706, USA

    Players wear Demons Grey uniforms and bring Demons Blue uniforms.
    Players should arrive 30 minutes before first game.

    Saturday, January 25th:
    2:40PM vs Ridgewood Crt-3
    3:30PM vs Elk Grove Crt-4
    5:10PM vs TBD

    Sunday, January 26th:
    8:50AM vs TBD
    10:30AM vs TBD

  • Wed, Jan 29 | 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

    Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Blue: Gurnee Demons Night At Warren High School

    Warren Township High School Almond Campus, 34090 Almond Rd, Gurnee, IL 60031, USA

    7:00PM: Warren vs Mundelein

    All Gurnee Demons Players should wear any Gurnee Demons gear to the game!!!

Roster


Ryan Bassier
Ethan Cole
Wesley Cowell
Zachary Grzesiak
Jordan Jeffery
Jonathan Kacinas
Matthew Lange
Austin Pyrek
Cooper Riley
Cameron Simmons

Players will play on Gurnee Demons 7th Grade Grey Team, 7th Grade Blue Team and 7th Grade White Team throughout the season. Some players may play on other Gurnee Demons Teams.

Coaches: Todd Wolf, Brian Davis, Romell Drake

Players must commit to a team online by Tuesday, November 5th by 6:00pm

Practices


Sundays (November-December)
& Wednesdays (November-March)

Sundays: 5:00pm-6:30pm
(November 10th, 17th, 24th; December 1st, 8th, 15th)

Millburn Middle School, 640 Freedom Way, Lindenhurst, IL. 60046

Wednesdays: 6:00pm-7:15pm
(November 13th, 20st; December 4th, 11th, 18th, January 8th-March 11th)

Woodland Intermediate School, 1115 N. Hunt Club Rd., Gurnee, IL. 60031

ALL PLAYERS MUST BRING THEIR OWN BASKETBALLS AND BASKETBALL NOTEBOOK WITH A PENCIL OR PEN TO ALL PRACTICES!!!

Tournaments


PHH Holiday Hoopfest – December 7th-8th

Go-Live Feeder Shootout – December 14th-15th

Ridgewood Feeder Tournament – January 25th-26th

Go-Live Feeder Shootout – February 15th-16th

One Day Feeder Shootout in February 2020

Prospect Feeder Tournament – March 7th-8th

Demons Gear

Share This